Our Team

Managing Director
Warren Smith
View CV

Chief Operating Officer
Andreas Heintze
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Director – Civil & Water Engineering
Michael Cahalane
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Director – Hydraulic
Tom Wise
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Design Manager – Hydraulic
Grahame Barnes
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Expertise Leader – Fire
Ian Stone
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Fire
David Bolt
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Fire
Peter Brawley
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Hydraulic
Campbell Hazelton
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Technical Manager – Hydraulic
Dirk Nagelschmidt
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Civil & Water Engineering
Robert Keessen

Senior Designer – Hydraulic
Warren Johnson

Senior Engineer – Hydraulic
Paul Sarza

Senior Engineer – Fire
Yong Qiang Jiang

Financial Administrator
Gaye Bradford

Liaison Manager – Sydney Water
Jane Ciabattoni
LinkedIn Profile

Accounts
Cathie Isaacs

Senior Designer – Hydraulic
Daniel Power

Team Leader – Sydney Water
Nick Watts

Administrative Assistant
Alison McCaffery

Secretary
Libby Higham

Junior Designer – Hydraulic
Scott Finucane

Operator – CAD/BIM
Sonia Zhu

Engineer – Fire
Zach (Yan) Shi

Project & Technical Manager – Civil & Water Engineering
Preneshin Govender

Designer – Civil & Water Engineering
Jack Wang

Operator – CAD/BIM
Tristan Cairney

Project Support Assistant
Yi Lu

Engineer – Fire
Ralph Al Bacha

Engineer – Fire
Manu John

Graduate Engineer – Fire
Oscar Condon

Junior Designer – Hydraulic
Roman Bajer

Engineer – Hydraulic
Jonathan Mousdell

Graduate Engineer – Civil & Water Engineering
Lovdeep Singh

Graduate Engineer – Fire
Christopher Augostin

Operator – CAD/BIM
Alcides Preston

Water Servicing Coordinator & Designer
Beatriz Ramirez

Secretary/Receptionist
Jodie Foxover

Operator – CAD/BIM
Jun Qi

Junior Designer – Civil & Water Engineering
Martyna Czarnota

Designer – Civil & Water Engineering
Shayne Edwards

Graduate Engineer – Hydraulic
Yinuo Xing

Intern – Hydraulic & Civil Engineering
James Skubevski

Operator – CAD/BIM
Jane Lu

Junior Designer – Hydraulic
Jeremy Lay

Drafter – Civil & Water Engineering
Jonas Colpo Mello

Intern – Civil & Water Engineering
Khatera Sitwat

Designer – Civil & Water Engineering
Neal McGowan

Engineer – Civil & Water Engineering
Niall Quinn

Engineer – Hydraulic
Thomas Shin

Graduate Engineer – Hydraulic
Vishwanadh Gopakumar

Graduate Engineer – Civil & Water Engineering
Vivian Jude

ICT Support
Yujing Chen