Our Team

Managing Director
Warren Smith
View CV

Chief Operating Officer
Andreas Heintze
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Director – Civil & Water Engineering
Michael Cahalane
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Director – Hydraulic
Tom Wise
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Design Manager – Hydraulic
Mark Price
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Hydraulic
Grahame Barnes
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Expertise Leader & Project Manager – Fire
Ian Stone
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Fire
David Bolt
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Fire
Peter Brawley
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Hydraulic & ICT
Campbell Hazelton
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Hydraulic
Dirk Nagelschmidt
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Project Manager – Civil & Water Engineering
Robert Keessen

Senior Technologist – Civil
Cliff Moodley
LinkedIn Profile

Senior Designer – Hydraulic
Warren Johnson

Senior Engineer – Hydraulic
Paul Sarza

Senior Engineer – Fire
Yong Qiang Jiang

Financial Administrator
Gaye Bradford

Liaison Manager Sydney Water
Jane Ciabattoni
LinkedIn Profile

Accounts
Cathie Isaacs

Project Manager – Civil & Water
Laura Shaughnessy
LinkedIn Profile
View CV

Designer – Hydraulic
Daniel Power

Designer – Civil
Cameron Stanford

Team Leader – Sydney Water
Nick Watts

Engineer – Civil
Nicole Meo

Administrative Assistant
Alison McCaffery

Secretary
Libby Higham

Operator – CAD/BIM
Scott Finucane

Operator – CAD/BIM
Sonia Zhu

Designer – Fire
Zach (Yan) Shi

Senior Engineer – Civil
Preneshin Govender

Secretary/Receptionist
Deandra Lewin

Designer – Civil
Jack Wang

Implementation Manager – CAD/BIM
Tristan Cairney

Project Support Assistant
Yi Lu

Graduate Engineer – Fire
Ralph Al Bacha

Graduate Engineer – Fire
Manu John

Graduate Engineer – Fire
Oscar Condon

Junior Designer – Hydraulic
Roman Bajer

Engineer – Hydraulic
Jonathan Mousdell

Intern Engineer – Civil
Lovdeep Singh

Graduate Engineer – Hydraulic
Chinmay Dave

Graduate Engineer – Hydraulic
Christopher Augostin

Operator – CAD/BIM
Alcides Preston

Water Servicing Coordinator & Designer
Beatriz Ramirez

Secretary/Receptionist
Jodie Foxover

Operator – CAD/BIM
Jun Qi

Designer – Hydraulic
Kane Macri

Operator – Civil & Water Engineering
Martyna Czarnota

Designer – Civil & Water Engineering
Shayne Edwards

Intern Engineer – Civil & Water Engineering
Thomas Keddie

Graduate Engineer – Hydraulic
Yinuo Xing